Journal of Plant Biotechnology : eISSN 2384-1397 / pISSN 1229-2818

Table. 2.

Table. 2.

Categories of KEGG metabolic pathways and their associated entries and unigenes

CategoryNo. of sub categoriesNo. of pathwaysNo. of entryNo. of associated genes
Metabolism1213833246715
Genetic Information Processing4228591520
Environmental Information Processing3354241242
Cellular Processes5315491280
Organismal Systems10846071608
Human Diseases12819352131
J Plant Biotechnol 2019;46:274-81 https://doi.org/10.5010/JPB.2019.46.4.274
© 2019 J Plant Biotechnol